FANDOM


List of SG Teams

The "Known former members" column lists those who are known to have left their respective team due to either death (denoted with a dagger sign: †) or reassignment. The "Known members" lists those who are known to have been within the team, possibly not all at once, and who may or may not have left it.

Team Assignment Known members Known former members
SG-1 Exploration Cameron Mitchell, Daniel Jackson, Teal'c,Vala Mal Doran Jonathan J. O'Neill, Samantha Carter, Robert Makepeace, Fred Buonarotti, Mathison,Hagman, Jonas Quinn
SG-2 Exploration / Research / Search and Rescue Louis Ferretti, Penhall, Michael Griff,Sands, Bell Charles Kawalsky†, Carl Warren, Casey,Ben Pierce, Michael Patrick Coburn
SG-3 Marine Combat Unit / Search and Rescue Albert Reynolds, Baker, Bosco, Castleman,Daniel Johnson, Judson, Peterson, Carl Warren, Mooney Robert Makepeace, Wade†, Morrison†,Teal'c
SG-4 Medical / Exploration / Russian Unit Howe, Marvin, Jentzsch, Dan Bseiso Sergei Evanov, Kravchenko, John Sheppard,Christopher Wallace, Babbis
SG-5 Marine Combat Unit Altman, Soong, Baker, Davis, Anderson,Russell Castleman, Harper, Dean Barber
SG-6 Search and Rescue Barnes, Fischer, Ryan, Brooks, Holmes,Erdmann, Burke, Miller, Riley, Sebring
SG-7 Scientific / Medical Long, Isaacs, David Evans, Mercedes Wynter, Karl Kreder, Adams John Smith
SG-8 Medical Strong, Palmer, Donavan, Tucker, Yip,Biggins
SG-9 Diplomatic Benton, Stan Kovacek, Carl Grogan,Tarkman, Winters, Gross, DePalma Jonas Hanson†, Laurence Conner, Thomas Frakes†, Matthew Baker
SG-10 Military / Exploration Henry Boyd, Moore, Colville, Seyler, Heinig
SG-11 Archeological / Engineering / Scientific Martin Edwards, Menard, Woeste,Rathbone, Martine, Paris, Charles DeSoto Laurence Conner†, Gil Hawkins†, Loder†,Sanchez†, Robert Rothman†, Ritter†, Evan Lorne
SG-12 Military / Medical Barrett, Smithers, Behunin, Green, Jones,Johnson
SG-13 Survey / Covert Ops David Dixon, Cameron Balinsky, Simon Wells, Jake Bosworth, Waterhouse,Deveraux, Cochrane, Apone
SG-14 Exploration Thomas Graham, Blasdale, Louise Astor,Lewis, Glassner, Heffron, Wright, Sarah O'Neil
SG-15 Exploration Aston, Dwight, Tom Kemp Ben Pierce
SG-16 Scientific Wolfe, Marcus Quinn, Kenneth Sardoni,Paul Cook, Chin Albert Reynolds
SG-17 Exploration Laurel Thomas, Behrens, Gallegos,Stanton, Frances Sullivan Mansfield†, Kevin Elliot
SG-18 Marine Combat Unit Reeves, Bond, Sorenson, Summer, Cutler,Rosenberg
SG-19 Covert Ops Brown, Williams, Cheeks, Ryder
SG-20 Russian Unit Tolinev Chekov (liason)†
SG-21 Unknown No team members named
SG-22 Unknown Raimi, Cameron Balinsky
SG-23 Unknown No team members named
SG-24 Unknown No team members named
SG-25 Army Combat Unit No team members named
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.